Looking for answers to all of your HR and Benefits related questions? Well you are in the right place. Simply type your question into the
search box and Ask HR!
developed by HR CSS
& HR communications

Temporary Jobs At The University Of Michigan


Question: Do I need to attend orientation as a temp employee?

Article #667

Helpful?
Yes
No
Posted: 14 Jul, 2011
Answer: The representative of the department that hired you will provide information on any required new employee orientation.
Others in this Category
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Applying For Jobs on the Careers at The U Website
document Temporary Jobs At The University Of Michigan
document Temporary Jobs At The University Of Michigan
document Temporary Jobs At The University Of Michigan
document Temporary Jobs At The University Of Michigan
document Temporary Jobs At The University Of Michigan
Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information in this site. However, if any provision on these documents is unclear or ambiguous, University Human Resources reserves the right to interpret the document and resolve the problem. If any inconsistency exists between this site and any written plans or contracts, the actual provisions of the latter will govern. The University in its sole discretion may modify, amend, or terminate the contents of these documents with respect to any eligible individual - including active employees, retirees, and their dependents.